Regional
Results
The number in parentheses indicates the eventual placing at State.
What year do you want to see?
1984 1985
1986 1987
1988 1989
1990 1991
1992 1993
1994 1995
1996 1997
1998 1999
2000 2001
2002 2003
2004 2005
2006 2007
2008 2009 2010 2011
2012 2013
2014 2015
2016 2017
2018 2019
2020 2021
2022 2023
1984
SHELLY ESTES 2nd place Humorous Interpretation
1985
SHELLY ESTES 4th place Humorous Interpretation
SHELLY ESTES 4th place Poetry
1986
KERRY KELLY & JOHN MARTINDALE 3rd place Humorous Duet (2)
ANGY GRAHAM & GARY ALLEN 3rd place Dramatic Duet
GARY ALLEN 4th place Monologue
CARRIE DAUBENSPECK 2nd place Standard Oratory
1987
TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP
DAVID CHADD & ANGY GRAHAM 2nd place Humorous Duet (3)
BENNIE WILLIAMS & MITCH DUNCAN 3rd place Humorous Duet
MITCH DUNCAN & STEVE MONTGOMERY 2nd place Dramatic Duet
BRETT TALMADGE & ANGY GRAHAM 3rd place Dramatic Duet
AMY GIBBS 4th place Humorous Interpretation
MITCH DUNCAN 2nd place Dramatic Interpretation
DAVID CHADD 1st place Prose (1)
CARRIE DAUBENSPECK 2nd place Prose
STEVE MONTGOMERY 3rd place Poetry
DEBBIE STROLL 4th place Poetry
TAMI HOLT 1st place Standard Oratory (4)
RHONDA TILLMAN 3rd place Standard Oratory
PHIL WILLIAMS 3rd place Original Oratory (3)
CARRIE DAUBENSPECK 4th place Original Oratory
STACY RICE 2nd place Domestic Extemp
1988
TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP
MITCH DUNCAN & KELLY MANTLE 1st place Humorous Duet
(2)
PHIL WILLIAMS & JEFF HALFORD 2nd place Humorous Duet
BENNIE WILLIAMS & PAUL SPARKS 4th place Humorous Duet
(1)
CARRIE DAUBENSPECK & BRYAN WILLIAMS 1st place Dramatic Duet
JANA BORCHERDING & RODNEY REID 2nd place Dramatic Duet
(4)
MITCH DUNCAN & TAMI HOLT 3rd place Dramatic Duet
DAVID CHADD & JEFF DAVIS 4th place Dramatic Duet
BENNIE WILLIAMS 1st place Humorous Interpretation (3)
KELLY MANTLE 2nd place Humorous Interpretation (2)
PAUL SPARKS 4th place Humorous Interpretation (4)
KELLY MANTLE 2nd place Dramatic Interpretation (2)
JAMEY BRACKETT 4th place Dramatic Interpretation
JANA BORCHERDING 1st place Monologue
JEFF HALFORD 1st place Prose (3)
PHIL WILLIAMS 2nd place Prose (4)
BENNIE WILLIAMS 1st place Poetry (3)
CARRIE DAUBENSPECK 2nd place Poetry
TAMI HOLT 3rd place Poetry (4)
STACY RICE 1st place Standard Oratory
MELANI DAWSON 2nd place Standard Oratory
JULIE GIBBS 3rd place Standard Oratory
SHARLA PRICE 4th place Standard Oratory
SHARLA PRICE 1st place Original Oratory
TAMI HOLT 2nd place Original Oratory (3)
CARRIE DAUBENSPECK 4th place Original Oratory (2)
STACY RICE 3rd place Domestic Extemp
1989
TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP
PAUL SPARKS & JEFF HALFORD 1st place Humorous Duet
(2)
STACY RICE & MELANI DAWSON 2nd place Humorous Duet
CARRIE DAUBENSPECK & GINA PRICKETT 3rd place Humorous Duet
(4)
PAULA MORRISON & SHARLA PRICE 4th place Humorous Duet
KELLY MANTLE & JEFF HALFORD 1st place Dramatic Duet (2)
JANA BORCHERDING & PAULA MORRISON 2nd place Dramatic Duet
GINA PRICKETT & DAVID JONES 3rd place Dramatic Duet
KELLY MANTLE 1st place Humorous Interpretation (2)
PAUL SPARKS 2nd place Humorous Interpretation (4)
BRIAN LOCKOVICH 4th place Humorous Interpretation
KELLY MANTLE 1st place Dramatic Interpretation (1)
CARRIE DAUBENSPECK 3rd place Dramatic Interpretation
PAUL SPARKS 1st place Monologue (1)
MELANI DAWSON 2nd place Monologue
PAULA MORRISON 3rd place Monologue (2)
MISTY HOLMAN 1st place Prose
SAM RICE 3rd place Prose
DAVID WOODS 4th place Prose
CARRIE DAUBENSPECK 1st place Poetry
MARIT OLSEN 2nd place Poetry
JEFF HALFORD 4th place Poetry
SHARLA PRICE 1st place Standard Oratory (2)
JANET REID 2nd place Standard Oratory
MELANI DAWSON 4th place Standard Oratory
SHARLA PRICE 1st place Original Oratory
MARIT OLSEN 2nd place Original Oratory
DAVID JONES 2nd place Foreign Extemp
MARIT OLSEN 3rd place Foreign Extemp
1990
TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP
PAUL SPARKS & JEFF HALFORD 1st place Humorous Duet
(1)
DAVID WOODS & BRIAN LOCKOVICH 3rd place Humorous Duet
PAULA MORRISON & SHARLA PRICE 4th place Humorous Duet
MELANI DAWSON & SHARLA PRICE 2nd place Dramatic Duet
DAVID JONES & SEAN FIELDS 3rd place Dramatic Duet (2)
PAUL SPARKS 2nd place Humorous Interpretation (4)
JEFF HALFORD 4th place Humorous Interpretation
MELANI DAWSON 4th place Dramatic Interpretation (2)
PAUL SPARKS 1st place Monologue (1)
JEFF HALFORD 3rd place Monologue (4)
JANET REID 4th place Monologue
TANA LATHAM 1st place Prose
MISTY HOLMAN 2nd place Prose
MELANI DAWSON 1st place Poetry
DAVID JONES 3rd place Poetry
JANET REID 1st place Standard Oratory
TANA LATHAM 2nd place Standard Oratory
PAT PATEL 3rd place Standard Oratory
BRANDI BAUGHN 1st place Original Oratory
SHARLA PRICE 3rd place Original Oratory
SEAN FIELDS 4th place Original Oratory
JAY HARVILL 4th place Domestic Extemp
1991
TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP
RANDY BROWN & GREG BROWN 1st place Humorous Duet (2)
BRIAN LOCKOVICH & DAVID WOODS 2nd place Humorous Duet
CANDACE LAYN & SHANNON SCOTT 4th place Humorous Duet
DAVID JONES & DAVID WOODS 4th place Dramatic Duet
RANDY BROWN 1st place Humorous Interpretation
BRIAN LOCKOVICH 2nd place Humorous Interpretation
RONNIE WILLIAMS 4th place Humorous Interpretation
TONYA LANCE 3rd place Dramatic Interpretation
PAT PATEL 4th place Dramatic Interpretation
DAVID WOODS 1st place Monologue (3)
CASEY HALFORD 2nd place Monologue
JAY HARVILL 2nd place Prose
AMY PARKER 4th place Prose
LACY JONES 5th place Prose
DAVID JONES 1st place Poetry (3)
RONNIE WILLIAMS 3rd place Poetry
TOMMY COSGROVE 1st place Standard Oratory
CASEY HALFORD 2nd place Standard Oratory
KRISTIN TERRELL 3rd place Standard Oratory
GINGER SMITH 4th place Standard Oratory
JAY HARVILL 1st place Original Oratory
CANDY APPLE 5th place Original Oratory
CANDY APPLE 2nd place Domestic Extemp
JAY HARVILL 5th place Domestic Extemp
1992
TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP
DENNIS WALKER & COBY WALTERS 2nd place Humorous Duet
LACY JONES & ANGIE BALTHROP 5th place Humorous Duet (3)
BRANDON WOMACK & LORI PRICKETT 5th place Dramatic Duet
DAVID WOODS 2nd place Humorous Interpretation
KRISTIN TERRELL 4th place Dramatic Interpretation
DAVID WOODS 1st place Monologue
RONNIE WILLIAMS 2nd place Monologue
DENNIS WALKER 3rd place Monologue
LACY JONES 4th place Monologue
MARTY DUNCAN 5th place Monologue
SCOTT ANDERSON 2nd place Prose
RONNIE WILLIAMS 4th place Poetry
JAY HARVILL 5th place Poetry
JULIE ROGERS 3rd place Standard Oratory
JAY HARVILL 2nd place Original Oratory
LARRY LANDTROOP 3rd place Original Oratory
KERI CHRISTIAN 4th place Original Oratory
JAY HARVILL 3rd place Domestic Extemp
CANDY APPLE 4th place Domestic Extemp
KERI CHRISTIAN 1st place Foreign Extemp
1993
TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP
COBY WALTERS & DENNIS WALKER 2nd place Humorous Duet
(3)
BRANDON WOMACK 2nd place Dramatic Interpretation
TONYA LANCE 3rd place Dramatic Interpretation
DENNIS WALKER 1st place Monologue
KRISTIN TERRELL 3rd place Monologue
LIZ HARVILL 3rd place Prose
AMBER RAUSCH 5th place Prose
TONYA LANCE 1st place Poetry (4)
JAY HARVILL 2nd place Poetry (1)
BRANDON WOMACK 3rd place Poetry
AMBER GRAHAM 2nd place Standard Oratory
JULIE ROGERS 5th place Standard Oratory
KERI CHRISTIAN 1st place Original Oratory
AMBER GRAHAM 2nd place Original Oratory
JULIE ROGERS 3rd place Original Oratory
KERI CHRISTIAN 1st place Domestic Extemp
JAY HARVILL 2nd place Foreign Extemp
1994
TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP
COBY WALTERS & DENNIS WALKER 2nd place Humorous Duet
(1)
SCOTT ANDERSON & LACY JONES 1st place Dramatic Duet
JAMI BLACK & BRYN MONTELLO 3rd place Dramatic Duet
JOE ALSOBROOK 3rd place Humorous Interpretation
TONYA LANCE 1st place Dramatic Interpretation
SCOTT ANDERSON 4th place Dramatic Interpretation
TONYA LANCE 1st place Monologue (4)
LACY JONES 2nd place Monologue
BRYN MONTELLO 5th place Monologue
DANITA DUNCAN 1st place Prose
JEROMY SMITH 3rd place Prose
AMBER RAUSCH 5th place Prose
COBY WALTERS 1st place Poetry
LACY JONES 2nd place Poetry
AMBER GRAHAM 3rd place Poetry
TONYA LANCE 4th place Poetry
KRISTIN TERRELL 5th place Poetry
JEROMY SMITH 1st place Standard Oratory
LIZ HARVILL 2nd place Standard Oratory
KATHERINE AUSTIN 4th place Standard Oratory
JENNY WHEAT 5th place Standard Oratory
LARRY LANDTROOP 1st place Original Oratory
KRISTIN TERRELL 3rd place Original Oratory
AMBER GRAHAM 5th place Original Oratory
LARRY LANDTROOP 2nd place Domestic Extemp
BRYN MONTELLO 3rd place Foreign Extemp
1995
TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP
COBY WALTERS & DENNIS WALKER 3rd place Humorous Duet
JUSTIN DEAN & KYLE BROOKS 4th place Humorous Duet
LIZ HARVILL & JOE ALSOBROOK 5th place Humorous Duet
JENNY WHEAT & JEROMY SMITH 1st place Dramatic Duet (1)
JAMI BLACK & DENNIS WALKER 2nd place Dramatic Duet
JUSTIN DEAN 3rd place Humorous Interpretation
JOE ALSOBROOK 4th place Humorous Interpretation
JAMI BLACK 1st place Dramatic Interpretation
JEROMY SMITH 3rd place Dramatic Interpretation
COBY WALTERS 1st place Monologue
DANITA DUNCAN 3rd place Monologue
MAUREEN MONTELLO 4th place Monologue
LIZ HARVILL 5th place Monologue
JUSTIN DEAN 1st place Prose (3)
JEROMY SMITH 2nd place Prose (2)
JANA EMERY 5th place Prose
JULIE ROGERS 1st place Poetry
COBY WALTERS 2nd place Poetry (3)
MAUREEN MONTELLO 3rd place Poetry (1)
JOHN ALEXANDER 3rd place Standard Oratory
JENNY WHEAT 4th place Standard Oratory
SETH LOCKWOOD 5th place Standard Oratory
HEATHER BROWN 1st place Original Oratory
AMBER GRAHAM 4th place Original Oratory
SUNNIE PALMER 5th place Domestic Extemp
LARRY LANDTROOP 2nd place Foreign Extemp (4)
1996
TEAM 2nd PLACE
JEROMY SMITH & JUSTIN DEAN 3rd place Humorous Duet (1)
LIZ HARVILL & DANITA DUNCAN 5th place Humorous Duet
DANITA DUNCAN & JESSICA SULLIVAN 1st place Dramatic Duet
KHRISTA MOCK & JAMIE HOWARD 2nd place Dramatic Duet
JENNY WHEAT & JEROMY SMITH 3rd place Dramatic Duet
JUSTIN DEAN 2nd place Humorous Interpretation (1)
JENNY WHEAT 2nd place Dramatic Interpretation
KHRISTA MOCK 3rd place Dramatic Interpretation
JEROMY SMITH 2nd place Monologue
ANDREA BAGWELL 3rd place Monologue
CORY DAVIS 5th place Monologue
JUSTIN DEAN 1st place Prose (1)
STACEY COTHREN 2nd place Prose
BRIAN TAYLOR 3rd place Prose
LEE BERRYMAN 4th place Prose (2)
KHRISTA MOCK 6th place Prose
JENNY WHEAT 3rd place Poetry (4)
JAMIE HOWARD 1st place Standard Oratory
TIFFANY TOUMBS 2nd place Standard Oratory (4)
DeSHANE WILLIAMS 2nd place Domestic Extemp
CORY DAVIS 3rd place Foreign Extemp
1997
TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP
JEROMY SMITH & JUSTIN DEAN 1st place Humorous Duet
(3)
BRIAN TAYLOR & LEE BERRYMAN 5th place Humorous Duet
DANITA DUNCAN & JEROMY SMITH 1st place Dramatic Duet
TREY McCURLEY & CASEY WOLSTON 5th place Dramatic Duet
JUSTIN DEAN 2nd place Humorous Interpretation (3)
DANITA DUNCAN 5th place Humorous Interpretation
JESSICA SULLIVAN 1st place Dramatic Interpretation
KHRISTA MOCK 6th place Dramatic Interpretation
JEROMY SMITH 3rd place Monologue
JUSTIN DEAN 4th place Monologue
DANITA DUNCAN 5th place Monologue
BRANDI PARKER 1st place Prose
BRIAN TAYLOR 2nd place Prose (1)
LEE BERRYMAN 3rd place Prose
LaRISSA CONN 5th place Prose
KHRISTA MOCK 1st place Poetry
CORY DAVIS 2nd place Poetry (3)
JENNY WHEAT 3rd place Poetry
TIFFANY TOUMBS 2nd place Standard Oratory
BRANDI PARKER 3rd place Standard Oratory
STACEY COTHREN 4th place Standard Oratory
LINDSEY DEAL 5th place Standard Oratory
JENNY WHEAT 2nd place Original Oratory
KYLE BROOKS 3rd place Original Oratory
STEPHEN GLOVER 4th place Original Oratory
JILL WELLS 5th place Original Oratory
JENNY WHEAT 1st place Domestic Extemp (4)
CORY DAVIS 3rd place Foreign Extemp
BRODY MARTIN 4th place Foreign Extemp
1998
TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP
BRIAN TAYLOR & BRETT GILLAND 2nd place Humorous Duet (1)
CORY DAVIS & KYLE BROOKS 3rd place Humorous Duet (2)
KHRISTA MOCK & TREY McCURLEY 1st place Dramatic Duet
(1)
LEE BERRYMAN & ROSS HUTSON 2nd place Dramatic Duet
(5)
JUSTIN DEAN 1st place Humorous Interpretation (3)
LaRISSA CONN 2nd place Humorous Interpretation
LEE BERRYMAN 5th place Humorous Interpretation
TREY McCURLEY 1st place Dramatic Interpretation (2)
KHRISTA MOCK 2nd place Dramatic Interpretation (4)
STACEY COTHREN 5th place Dramatic Interpretation
JUSTIN DEAN 1st place Monologue (2)
CORY DAVIS 3rd place Monologue
ASHLEY McGUIRE 4th place Monologue
CODY SMITH 1st place Prose (6)
TREY McCURLEY 2nd place Prose (2)
RACHEL CARSON 4th place Prose
KELSEY WARREN 5th place Prose
CHRISTOPHER DAVIS 6th place Prose
JUSTIN DEAN 1st place Poetry (1)
BRIAN TAYLOR 2nd place Poetry (4)
LEE BERRYMAN 4th place Poetry (5)
BRANDI PARKER 3rd place Standard Oratory
ASHLIE SINGLETERRY 4th place Standard Oratory
ASHLEY McGUIRE 5th place Standard Oratory
KYLE BROOKS 1st place Original Oratory (3)
BRANDI PARKER 3rd place Original Oratory (5)
RIKI BERGMANN 4th place Original Oratory
KYLE BROOKS 2nd place Domestic Extemp (4)
CORY DAVIS 1st place Foreign Extemp
BRODY MARTIN 3rd place Foreign Extemp
1999
TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP
BRIAN TAYLOR & BRETT GILLAND 2nd place Humorous Duet (2)
LaRISSA CONN & ASHLEY McGUIRE 3rd place Humorous Duet
TIFFANY TOUMBS & TREY McCURLEY 1st place Dramatic Duet (3)
LEE BERRYMAN & ROSS HUTSON 2nd place Dramatic Duet (2)
STACEY COTHREN & CHRISTOPHER DAVIS 3rd place Dramatic Duet
LEE BERRYMAN 3rd place Humorous Interpretation
CODY SMITH 4th place Humorous Interpretation
TREY McCURLEY 1st place Dramatic Interpretation
KELSEY WARREN 4th place Dramatic Interpretation (F)
ROSS HUTSON 5th place Dramatic Interpretation
LaRISSA CONN 1st place Monologue (3)
ASHLEY McGUIRE 2nd place Monologue (2)
STACEY COTHREN 3rd place Monologue
CODY SMITH 1st place Prose (F)
ASHLEY McGUIRE 3rd place Prose
TREY McCURLEY 1st place Poetry (1)
LaRISSA CONN 2nd place Poetry (3)
SANDRA WILMOTH 3rd place Poetry (F)
BRIAN TAYLOR 4th place Poetry (2)
LEE BERRYMAN 5th place Poetry
RACHEL CARSON 1st place Standard Oratory
CORY WIGGINS 2nd place Standard Oratory (F)
JENNIFER PLACE 3rd place Standard Oratory
BRIAN TAYLOR 1st place Original Oratory (3)
BRETT GILLAND 2nd place Original Oratory
MICHELLE ROGERS 3rd place Original Oratory
KELSEY WARREN 4th place Domestic Extemp
ROSS HUTSON 2nd place Foreign Extemp
2000
TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP
CHET DYSART & JERROD DAVIS 4th place Humorous Duet
SHANNA CLARK & MICHAEL McCORMICK 5th place Humorous Duet
TREY McCURLEY & CANDICE STAATS 1st place Dramatic Duet (1)
MANDY WALDO & RACHEL CARSON 4th place Dramatic Duet
CODY SMITH 3rd place Humorous Interpretation (4)
SHANNA CLARK 4th place Humorous Interpretation
CHRISTOPHER DAVIS 5th place Humorous Interpretation
TREY McCURLEY 1st place Dramatic Interpretation (1)
KELSEY WARREN 4th place Dramatic Interpretation
KELSEY WARREN 1st place Monologue (F)
CODY SMITH 2nd place Monologue (1)
ASHLEY McGUIRE 3rd place Monologue (2)
HOLLY DEAN 2nd place Prose (F)
KEVIN SMITH 6th place Prose
TREY McCURLEY 1st place Poetry (F)
ASHLEY McGUIRE 3rd place Poetry
ROSS HUTSON 4th place Poetry (F)
JOSH ABNEY 1st place Standard Oratory (3)
HOLLY DEAN 3rd place Standard Oratory
TODD MAHAFFEY 5th place Standard Oratory
ROSS HUTSON 1st place Original Oratory (3)
CODY SMITH 2nd place Original Oratory
KERI GREER 3rd place Original Oratory
JAMI DRYDEN 4th place Original Oratory
ROSS HUTSON 2nd place Foreign Extemp (2)
2001
TEAM 2nd PLACE
MICHAEL McCORMICK & JOSH ABNEY 2nd place Humorous Duet (2)
CHRIS DAVIS & CHET DYSART 4th place Humorous Duet
TODD MAHAFFEY & JERROD DAVIS 5th place Humorous Duet
ASHLEY McGUIRE & KELSEY WARREN 1st place Dramatic Duet (1)
TODD MAHAFFEY & TRISTAN MARTIN 2nd place Dramatic Duet (4)
RACHEL CARSON & JERROD DAVIS 4th place Dramatic Duet
CODY SMITH 2nd place Humorous Interpretation (F)
SHANNA CLARK 4th place Humorous Interpretation
KEVIN FAULKNER 5th place Humorous Interpretation
TODD MAHAFFEY 2nd place Dramatic Interpretation (F)
TRISTAN MARTIN 3rd place Dramatic Interpretation
ASHLEY McGUIRE 1st place Monologue (1)
KELSEY WARREN 2nd place Monologue
CODY SMITH 4th place Monologue (2)
TRISTAN MARTIN 1st place Prose
JOSH ABNEY 3rd place Prose (F)
ASHLEY McGUIRE 1st place Poetry (1)
CODY SMITH 2nd place Poetry (4)
MANDY WALDO 4th place Poetry (F)
KEVIN SMITH 5th place Poetry
JOSH ABNEY 1st place Standard Oratory (F)
MICHAEL McCORMICK 2nd place Standard Oratory
CHRIS WILLARD 5th place Standard Oratory
KARA MITCHELL 6th place Standard Oratory
KEVIN SMITH 2nd place Domestic Extemp
2002
TEAM 2nd PLACE
TODD MAHAFFEY & TRISTAN MARTIN 1st place Dramatic Duet (2)
SHANNA CLARK 1st place Humorous Interp (1)
TODD MAHAFFEY 1st place Dramatic Interp (3)
HOLLY DEAN 1st place Monologue (1)
JASON HINES 1st place Prose (4)
HOLLY DEAN 1st place Poetry (1)
KEVIN FAULKNER & LAURA WHITEHEAD 2nd place Humorous Duet (F)
HOLLY DEAN & JERROD DAVIS 2nd place Dramatic Duet (4)
JOSH ABNEY & MICHAEL McCORMICK 3rd place Humorous Duet (F)
JENNIFER PLACE & MICHAEL McCORMICK 3rd place Dramatic Duet (1)
JOSH ABNEY 3rd place Humorous Interp
MICHAEL McCORMICK 3rd place Monologue (2)
LANDI LATIMER 3rd place Prose
SHANNA CLARK 3rd place Poetry
LANDI LATIMER 3rd place Original Oratory
CATHY COLLINS 4th place Humorous Interp
TRISTAN MARTIN 4th place Dramatic Interp (4)
TRISTAN MARTIN 4th place Poetry (4)
BRETT CARSON 4th place Standard Oratory
JENNIFER PLACE 4th place Original Oratory
JENNIFER PLACE 4th place Foreign Extemp
LANDI LATIMER & JESSICA TOUMBS 5th place
Humorous Duet (F)
KARA MITCHELL 5th place Dramatic Interp
JOSH ABNEY 5th place Monologue
BRETT CARSON 5th place Prose (1)
2003
TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP
SHANNA CLARK & CATHY COLLINS 1st place Humorous Duet (1)
SHANNA CLARK & LAURA WHITEHEAD 1st place Dramatic Duet (1)
SHANNA CLARK 1st place Humorous Interp (F)
MICHAEL McCORMICK 1st place Monologue (2)
LAUREN FRAZIER 1st place Prose (F)
CATHY COLLINS 1st place Poetry (1)
TRISTAN MARTIN & MICHAEL McCORMICK
2nd place Dramatic Duet (F)
JASON HINES 2nd place Humorous Interp
(F)
TRISTAN MARTIN 2nd place Dramatic Interp
HADASSAH McGEE 2nd place Original Oratory
LANDI LATIMER
& LAURA WHITEHEAD 3rd place Humorous Duet (4)
JOSH ABNEY 3rd place Humorous Interp
TREY DRAKE 3rd place Prose
LAURA WHITEHEAD 3rd place Poetry (2)
HADASSAH McGEE 3rd place Standard
Oratory (3)
DIANA GUILD 3rd place Foreign Extemp
BRETT CARSON
& ANDREW WINBURN 4th place Humorous Duet
(F)
JASON HINES 4th place Monologue (3)
JARROD SANDRA 4th place Prose (F)
ANDREW BERG 4th place Standard Oratory
MICHAEL McCORMICK & JASON HINES 5th place Humorous Duet (3)
KATY KING 5th place Humorous Interp
ANDREA O'NEAL 5th place Prose (F)
JULIA ALANIZ 5th place Poetry
KATY KING
6th place Monologue
BRIANNA KING 6th place Prose (4)
MEAGAN PETERS 6th place Poetry
2004
TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP
BRETT CARSON &
ANDREW WINBURN 1st
place Humorous Duet (F)
BRETT CARSON 1st
place Humorous Interp (3)
MEAGAN PETERS 1st place
Dramatic Interp (F)
KATY KING 1st place Prose (1)
HADASSAH McGEE 1st place
Original Oratory (2)
JASON
HINES & ANDREW WINBURN 2nd
place Dramatic Duet (4)
JULIA ALANIZ 2nd place Dramatic
Interp (F)
JASON HINES 2nd place Monologue (2)
NATHAN HAMSTEAD 2nd place Prose (F)
LANDI LATIMER 2nd place Poetry (F)
BRAD NATIONS 2nd place Standard
Oratory
TREY DRAKE
& JARROD SANDRA 3rd place Humorous
Duet (4)
LANDI LATIMER 3rd place Humorous
Interp (4)
CLAY DRAKE 3rd place Dramatic Interp
BRIANNA KING 3rd place Poetry (3)
MEGAN COLE 3rd place Domestic
Extemp
SARAH COPLEY 3rd place Foreign
Extemp (F)
HADASSAH McGEE & ANDREA O'NEAL
4th place Humorous Duet (2)
BRETT CARSON & LANDI
LATIMER 4th place Dramatic Duet (F)
KAYLA ALANIZ 4th place Humorous
Interp
DANIELLE BAILEY 4th place
Dramatic Interp
MEAGAN PETERS 4th place
Monologue (1)
BRAD NATIONS 4th place Prose (4)
JULIA ALANIZ 4th place Original
Oratory (F)
CHRISTI WILLIAMS 4th place
Foreign Extemp (4)
BRITTANI PARKER 5th
place Standard Oratory
MEGAN COLE 5th place Original
Oratory
LAUREN
FRAZIER 6th place Monologue
SARAH COPLEY 6th place Standard
Oratory
2005
TEAM 2nd PLACE
TELL JUDKINS & NATHAN HOLLAND 1st
place Humorous Duet (F)
CLAY DRAKE 1st
place Humorous Interp (3)
DANEILLE BAILEY 1st place Monologue (1)
WHITNEY FARMER 1st place Prose (F)
KHADASSAH McGEE 1st place Original Oratory (2)
MEGAN COLE 1st place
Domestic Extemp (3)
LAUREN FRAZIER & KATY KING 2nd
place Humorous Duet (2)
DANIELLE BAILEY & BRIANNA KING 2nd
place Dramatic Duet (2)
CRAIG GIBSON 2nd place Humorous Interp (F)
CRAIG GIBSON 2nd place Standard Oratory (4)
HADASSAH McGEE & JESSY DOUGLAS 3rd place Humorous Duet (4)
JARROD SANDRA & KATY KING 3rd place Dramatic Duet
KATY KING 3rd place Humorous Interp (2)
NATHAN HAMSTEAD 3rd place Dramatic Interp (2)
NATHAN HOLLAND 3rd place Prose (3)
JESSY DOUGLAS 3rd place Poetry (3)
MEGAN COLE 3rd place Original Oratory
ALLISON RABORN 3rd place Foreign Extemp
TREY
DRAKE & JARROD SANDRA 4th place Humorous Duet (3)
JESSY DOUGLAS 4th place Humorous Interp (1)
BRAD NATIONS 4th place Dramatic Interp (F)
JARROD SANDRA 4th place Monologue
CHRIS STAATS 4th place Poetry
BEKA McGEE 4th place Standard Oratory (F)
MATT BALL 4th place Foregin Extemp
TREY
DRAKE 5th place Monologue (F)
COURTNEY DAVENPORT 5th place Standard Oratory
2006
TEAM 2nd PLACE
BRAD NATIONS & MORGAN GRAHAM 1st
place Dramatic Duet
TELL JUDKINS 1st place Humorous Interp (4)
MEGAN COLE 1st place Domestic Extemp (3)
NATHAN HAMSTEAD 2nd place Dramatic Interp (3)
KATY KING 2nd place Monologue (4)
JESSY DOUGLAS 2nd place Poetry (2)
MEGAN COLE 2nd place Original Oratory
KATY KING & CRAIG GIBSON 3rd place Humorous Duet (1)
CRAIG GIBSON 3rd place Humorous Interp (2)
MAISEY VARNELL 3rd place Dramatic Interp (4)
WHITNEY FARMER 3rd place Monologue (3)
MEGAN COLE 3rd place Poetry (4)
ALLISON RABORN 3rd place Original Oratory
ALLISON RABORN 3rd place Foreign Extemp
JESSY DOUGLAS & JOE HINES 4th place Humorous Duet (F)
JESSY DOUGLAS 4th place Humorous Interp (3)
TELL JUDKINS 4th place Poetry (F)
JESSICA BAILEY 4th place Standard Oratory (F)
BEKA McGEE 5th place Poetry (3)
JESSE PETERS 5th place Standard Oratory (2)
CRAIG GIBSON 6th place Monologue (2)
MORGAN GRAHAM 6th place Poetry
2007
TEAM 2nd PLACE
CRAIG GIBSON & WHITNEY FARMER 1st
place Humorous Duet (3)
WHITNEY FARMER & MAISEY VARNELL 1st
place Dramatic Duet (5)
NATHAN HAMSTEAD 1st place Dramatic Interp
(2)
CRAIG GIBSON 1st place Monologue (1)
AUTUMN DAVENPORT 1st place Prose
BEKA McGEE 1st place Original Oratory (3)
MORGAN GRAHAM & NATHAN HAMSTEAD 2nd place Dramatic Duet (3)
CRAIG GIBSON 2nd place Humorous Interp (1)
MAISEY VARNELL 2nd place Dramatic Interp (4)
MAISEY VARNELL 2nd place Poetry
ALLISON RABORN 2nd place Foreign Extemp (1)
NATHAN HOLLAND & JOE HINES 3rd place Humorous Duet (4)
BEKA McGEE 3rd place Humorous Interp (6)
WHITNEY FARMER 3rd place Monologue (3)
TYLER FIKES 3rd place Prose
BEKA McGEE 3rd place Poetry (4)
MORGAN RICE & ALYSSA MURCH 4th place Dramatic Duet
NATHAN HOLLAND 4th place Humorous Interp
CALEB MALONE 4th place Monologue (4)
NATHAN HOLLAND 4th place Poetry (2)
JESSICA BAILEY 5th place Poetry
SAVANNAH GIBBS 5th place Standard Oratory (3)
EMILY HINES 6th place Monologue
HANNAH BARTON 6th place Prose (6)
2008
TEAM 2nd PLACE
CHANCE GIBBS 1st
place Humorous Interp (1)
CALEB MALONE 1st
place Monologue (2)
KASEY McCONNELL 1st place Prose (6)
CHANCE GIBBS 1st place Poetry (3)
ALYSSA MURCH 1st place Original Oratory (7)
KYLE BROWN & AUTUMN DAVENPORT 2nd place Humorous Duet (4)
JOHANNAH SHERRILL 2nd place Dramatic Interp (3)
EMMA DEAN 2nd place Prose (5)
CAYCE COX 2nd place Standard Oratory (2)
JESSICA BAILEY 2nd place Original Oratory (5)
JESSICA BAILEY & KALEB KING 3rd place Dramatic Duet
AUTUMN DAVENPORT 3rd place Humorous Interp
KASEY McCONNELL 3rd place Dramatic Interp
LANE SMILEY 3rd place Monologue (6)
CHANCE GIBBS & KALEB KING 4th place Humorous Duet (6)
KYLE BROWN 4th place Dramatic Interp
CHISHOLM HOLLAND 4th place Prose
SAVANNAH GIBBS 4th place Standard Oratory (3)
AUTUMN DAVENPORT 5th place Prose (1)
2009
TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP
AUTUMN DAVENPORT &
KASEY McCONNELL 1st
place Humorous Duet (7)
KASEY McCONNELL & JOHANNAH SHERRILL 1st
place Dramatic Duet (3)
AUTUMN DAVENPORT 1st
place Humorous Interp (4)
RYAN CHILDRESS 1st place Prose (3)
HANNAH BARTON 1st place Poetry (4)
RYAN CHILDRESS & COLTON
SEYMOUR 2nd
place Dramatic Duet (5)
KALEB KING 2nd place Humorous Interp
JOHANNAH SHERRILL 2nd place Dramatic
Interp (6)
LANE SMILEY 2nd place Monologue (6)
KASEY McCONNELL 2nd place Prose (2)
TYLER FIKES 2nd place Poetry (5)
ERICA ROBINSON 2nd place Standard
Oratory (3)
TYLER FIKES & KALEB KING 3rd place Humorous
Duet (3)
EMMA DEAN 3rd place Humorous
Interp (6)
CHANCIE CLARK 3rd place Poetry
ALLISON WHEAT 3rd place Original Oratory
LANE SMILEY & COLE SMILEY
4th place Humorous Duet
LANE SMILEY & SARA EVELAND 4th place Dramatic Duet
COLTON SEYMOUR 4th place Dramatic Interp
ALEX FINE 4th place Monologue
EMMA DEAN 4th place Prose (1)
KENDRA COOPER 4th place Standard Oratory (4)
ERICA ROBINSON 4th place Original Oratory
KALEB KING & HANNAH BARTON 5th place Dramatic Duet
(1)
ALEX JONES 5th place Humorous Interp
JOHANNAH SHERRILL 5th place Monologue
ALEX JONES 5th place Prose
2010
TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP
JOHANNAH SHERRILL & COLE SMILEY 1st
place Dramatic Duet (1)
EMMA DEAN 1st
place Humorous Interp
COLTON SEYMOUR 1st place Dramatic Interp (4)
COLE SMILEY 1st place Monologue
ALEX JONES 1st place Prose (4)
JOHANNAH SHERRILL 1st place Poetry (1)
TYLER HALL 1st place Standard Oratory
ERICA ROBINSON 1st place Original Oratory (6)
AUTUMN DAVENPORT & KASEY
McCONNELL 2nd
place Humorous Duet (4)
KALEB KING & KASEY McCONNELL 2nd
place Dramatic Duet (5)
AUTUMN DAVENPORT 2nd
place Humorous Interp
JOHANNAH SHERRILL 2nd
place Dramatic Interp (6)
AUTUMN DAVENPORT 2nd
place Monologue
CHANCIE CLARK 2nd
place Poetry
EMALEE WILLIAMS 2nd
place Standard Oratory
EMILY HINES 2nd
place Original Oratory
EMILY HINES 2nd place Domestic Extemp
COLE SMILEY & NICK ELROY 3rd place Humorous
Duet
ALEX JONES 3rd place Humorous Interp
CHANCIE CLARK 3rd place Dramatic Interp
RAYNE GRANDY 3rd place Prose
HALLI NEUFELD 3rd place Standard Oratory
CHANCIE CLARK 3rd place Original Oratory (2)
ALLISON WHEAT 3rd place Domestic Extemp
EMILY HINES & NICK ELROY
4th place Dramatic Duet
EMILY BARTON
4th place Dramatic Interp
KALEB KING
4th place Monologue (4)
COLTON SEYMOUR
4th place Prose
KASEY McCONNELL
4th place Poetry (5)
COLTON SEYMOUR
4th place Standard Oratory
ALLISON WHEAT
4th place Original Oratory
NICK ELROY 5th place Standard Oratory
2011
TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP
COLE SMILEY & COLTON SEYMOUR 1st
place Humorous Duet (3)
JOHANNAH SHERRILL & COLE SMILEY 1st
place Dramatic Duet (4)
KASEY McCONNELL 1st
place Humorous Interp (6)
RYAN CHILDRESS 1st place Dramatic Interp (1)
EMMA DEAN 1st place Monologue
TYLER HALL 1st place Prose (3)
ALEX JONES 1st place Poetry
TYLER HALL 1st place Standard Oratory (2)
ERICA ROBINSON 1st place Original Oratory
ERICA ROBINSON 1st place Foreign Extemp
TYLER HALL & KATIE SHEEHAN 2nd
place Dramatic Duet (1)
JOHANNAH SHERRILL 2nd
place Dramatic Interp (3)
KASEY McCONNELL 2nd
place Monologue (4)
RAYNE GRANDY 2nd
place Prose (7)
JOHANNAH SHERRILL 2nd
place Poetry (6)
KATIE SHEEHAN 2nd place Standard Oratory (3)
NICK ELROY 2nd place Original Oratory
NICK ELROY & JOE HENNAN 3rd place Humorous
Duet
RYAN CHILDRESS & NICK ELROY 3rd place Humorous Duet (5)
ALEX JONES 3rd place Humorous Interp
COLTON SEYMOUR 3rd place Dramatic Interp
RYAN CHILDRESS 3rd place Monologue (5)
CARA WILLIAMS 3rd place Prose
KASEY McCONNELL 3rd place Poetry (2)
RAYNE GRANDY 3rd place Standard Oratory
CHISHOLM HOLLAND & ALEX
JONES
4th place Humorous Duet (4)
ERICA ROBINSON & CAITLIN SEELY
4th place Dramatic Duet (6)
EMMA DEAN
4th place Humorous Interp (2)
TY CUSTER
4th place Dramatic Interp (7)
CHISHOLM HOLLAND
4th place Monologue (1)
SAM KIMBROUGH
4th place Prose
CODI YOUNG
4th place Standard Oratory
COLTON SEYMOUR 5th place Monologue
2012
TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP
TYLER HALL & KATIE SHEEHAN 1st
place Humorous Duet (6)
COLE SMILEY & KATIE SHEEHAN 1st
place Dramatic Duet (3)
TYLER HALL 1st place Dramatic Interp (2)
TORI HACK 1st place Prose (5)
TORI HACK 1st place Standard Oratory (5)
TORI HACK 1st place Original Oratory
JOE HENNAN & SAM KIMBROUGH 2nd
place Humorous Duet (5)
COLTON SEYMOUR & RAYNE GRANDY 2nd
place Dramatic Duet
TY CUSTER 2nd
place Humorous Interp
COLTON SEYMOUR 2nd
place Dramatic Interp (6)
CARA WILLIAMS 2nd
place Prose (2)
KARISA COOPER 2nd place Poetry
SAM KIMBROUGH 2nd place Standard Oratory
TY CUSTER 3rd place Humorous
Interp
TY CUSTER 3rd place Dramatic Interp (5)
SAM KIMBROUGH 3rd place Monologue
RAYNE GRANDY 3rd place Poetry
CARA WILLIAMS 3rd place Standard Oratory
KARISA COOPER 3rd place Original Oratory
COLE SMILEY & COLTON SEYMOUR
4th place Humorous Duet
RAYNE GRANDY
4th place Humorous Interp
MITCHELL HAYS
4th place Standard Oratory
SHAE ELLSWORTH
4th place Original Oratory
2013
TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP
TYLER HALL & KATIE SHEEHAN 1st
place Dramatic Duet (1)
TY CUSTER 1st place Dramatic Interp (2)
RYLEE RICH 1st
place Monologue (6)
TYLER HALL 1st place Poetry (2)
GERALD McCULLERS 1st place Original Oratory
TYLER HALL & KATIE SHEEHAN 2nd
place Humorous Duet (4)
TY CUSTER & SAM KIMBROUGH 2nd
place Dramatic Duet (2)
RAYNE GRANDY 2nd
place Dramatic Interp (5)
SHAE ELLSWORTH 2nd place Prose
TYLER GIBBS 2nd place Standard Oratory (7)
MITCHELL HAYS 2nd place Original Oratory
GERALD McCULLERS 2nd place Domestic Extemp
SAM KIMBROUGH 3rd place Humorous
Interp (7)
TORI HACK 3rd place Dramatic Interp
EMMA DAVIES 3rd place Prose
GERALD McCULLERS 3rd place Poetry
HANNAH TRIBBEY 3rd place Standard Oratory (8)
RYLEE RICH
4th place Humorous Interp
TAYLOR MORROW
4th place Dramatic Interp
SAM KIMBROUGH
4th place Monologue (4)
JACOB ARCHER
4th place Prose
KATIE SHEEHAN
4th place Poetry (7)
SHAE ELLSWORTH
4th place Original Oratory
2014
TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP
SAM KIMBROUGH & TYLER GIBBS 1st place Dramatic
Duet (3)
TORI HACK 1st place Dramatic Interp (1)
SAM KIMBROUGH 1st place Monologue (2)
RYLEE RICH 1st place Prose (5)
GERALD McCULLERS 1st place Poetry (5)
JACOB ARCHER 1st place Standard Oratory
GERALD McCULLERS 1st place Original Oratory (6)
HANNAH TRIBBEY
2nd place Humorous Interp
RYLEE RICH 2nd place Monologue (4)
MAKAYLA ORTEGA 2nd place Prose (2)
TYLER GIBBS 2nd place Poetry (4)
KASSANDRA NORRIS 2nd place Standard Oratory
NATALIA HALL 2nd place Original Oratory
GERALD McCULLERS 2nd place Domestic Extemp
HANNAH TRIBBEY & MAKAYLA
ORTEGA 3rd place Dramatic Duet
SHAE ELLSWORTH 3rd place Monologue
CARA WILLIAMS 3rd place Poetry
TORI HACK 3rd place Original Oratory
JACOB ARCHER & NATALIA HALL
4th place Dramatic Duet
MITCHELL HAYS
4th place Humorous Interp
SHAE ELLSWORTH 4th place Dramatic Interp
CARA WILLIAMS 4th place Monologue
TORI HACK 4th place Poetry (3)
TIARAH NUNLEY 4th place Standard Oratory
2015
TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP
TYLER GIBBS & MAKAYLA ORTEGA 1st place Dramatic
Duet (4)
RYLEE RICH 1st place Humorous Interp (5)
TYLER GIBBS 1st place Dramatic Interp (5)
TYLER GIBBS 1st place Poetry (1)
JARET PERKINS 1st place Standard Oratory
(5)
RYLEE RICH 2nd place Monologue (2)
KALLIE SLATE 2nd place Standard Oratory (6)
FAITH LEATHERMAN 2nd place Original Oratory
RYLEE RICH & MAKAYLA
ORTEGA 3rd place Humorous Duet
NATHAN FIKES & AARON YOUNG 3rd place Dramatic Duet
JARET PERKINS 3rd place Prose
SHAE ELLSWORTH 3rd place Original Oratory
NATHAN FIKES
4th place Humorous Interp
HANNAH TRIBBEY 4th place Dramatic Interp
ANNOLIE MORROW 4th place Monologue
TRISTYN GENN 4th place Prose
ZAK KEY 4th place Poetry
DESTINY NOWLIN 4th place Standard Oratory
DYLAN VANSILL 4th place Domestic Extemp
MADISON LATIMER 5th
place Prose
2016
TEAM 2nd PLACE
SHAMAEGAN HOLGUIN & AARON YOUNG 1st place Dramatic
Duet (3)
SHAMAEGAN HOLGUIN 1st place Dramatic Interp
MAKAYLA ORTEGA 1st place Monologue
CAITLIN THOMAS 1st place
Prose
CAITLIN THOMAS 1st place
Standard Oratory
JACOB ARCHER
1st place Original Oratory
JARET PERKINS 2nd place
Humorous Interp
RYLEE RICH 2nd place Monologue (2)
MADISON LATIMER 2nd place Prose (5)
JARET PERKINS 2nd place
Standard Oratory
JT BALLARD 2nd place
Foreign Extemp (2)
JACOB ARCHER & JT BALLARD 3rd place Dramatic Duet
(7)
RYLEE RICH 3rd place Humorous Interp (5)
CAITLIN THOMAS 3rd place Dramatic Interp
AARON YOUNG 3rd place
Poetry
(3)
LANDRY COOPER & JARET
PERKINS
4th place Humorous Duet
LOGAN BRANUM 4th place Dramatic Interp
LANDRY COOPER 4th place Monologue
LOGAN BRANUM 4th place Standard Oratory
CARLEE CLARK 4th place Domestic Extemp
CARLEE CLARK 5th
place Prose (6)
RYLEE RICH 5th
place Poetry
2017
TEAM 2nd PLACE
AURELIA HOLGUIN 1st place Monologue
MICAH ELROY 1st place
Prose (1)
CAITLIN THOMAS
1st place Original Oratory
GAVIN BANKS 2nd place
Prose
CARLEE CLARK 2nd place Poetry (5)
COLE NEWPORT 2nd place
Standard Oratory
JACKSON DAVIS 2nd place
Original Oratory
JARET PERKINS & JOSH GIBBS 3rd place Dramatic Duet
JARET PERKINS 3rd place Humorous Interp (5)
COLE CLOYD 3rd place Monologue
COLE NEWPORT 3rd place Prose
LOGAN BRANUM 3rd place Poetry
NATHANIAL DENNIS 3rd place
Standard Oratory
GAVIN BANKS
4th place Humorous Interp
ANNOLIE MORROW 4th place Monologue
JOSH GIBBS 4th place Prose
KANDACE RUTH 4th place Standard Oratory
KATIE WINDSOR 4th place Original Oratory
2018
TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP
JARET PERKINS & MICAH ELROY 1st place Humorous
Duet (2)
CAITLIN THOMAS & JOSH GIBBS 1st place
Dramatic Duet
MICAH ELROY 1st place Humorous Interp
(3)
LOGAN BRANUM 1st place Dramatic Interp
(2)
AURELIA HOLGUIN 1st place Monologue
ELENA HOLGUIN 1st place Prose
(2)
MICAH ELROY 1st place Poetry
(2)
ELENA HOLGUIN 1st place Standard Oratory
(3)
CAITLIN THOMAS 1st place Original Oratory
(2)
HUNTER HAVRON & JAMES
SHIRLEY 2nd place Humorous Duet (5)
JARET PERKINS 2nd place Humorous Interp (1)
JOSH GIBBS 2nd place Dramatic Interp (3)
JOSH GIBBS 2nd place Monologue (8)
MEAGAN MORRISTON 2nd place Prose (6)
CARLEE CLARK 2nd place Poetry
SAVANAH TRIPLETT 2nd place Foreign Extemp (7)
JARET PERKINS & AURELIA
HOLGUIN 3rd place Dramatic Duet (4)
CARLEE CLARK 3rd place Humorous Interp (6)
CAITLIN THOMAS 3rd place Dramatic Interp
LOGAN BRANUM 3rd place Monologue (3)
AURELIA HOLGUIN 3rd place Prose
KOLTON RHODES 3rd place Poetry
MEAGAN MORRISTON 3rd place Standard Oratory (6)
NATHANIAL DENNIS 3rd place Original Oratory
ELENA HOLGUIN
4th place Dramatic Interp
COLE NEWPORT
4th place Monologue (5)
COLE NEWPORT
4th place Poetry
SHILOH SULLIVENT
4th place Standard Oratory (1)
NATHANIAL DENNIS 4th place Foreign Extemp
NATHANIAL DENNIS 5th
place Monologue
2019
TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP
MICAH ELROY & JOSH GIBBS 1st place Humorous
Duet (2)
JOSH GIBBS & COLE NEWPORT 1st place
Dramatic Duet (1)
MICAH ELROY 1st place Humorous Interp
(2)
JOSH GIBBS 1st place Dramatic Interp
(2)
AURELIA HOLGUIN 1st place Monologue
(3)
ELENA HOLGUIN 1st place Standard Oratory
(1)
NATHANIAL DENNIS 1st place Original Oratory
(4)
AURELIA HOLGUIN & ELENA
HOLGUIN 2nd place Humorous Duet
COLE NEWPORT 2nd place Humorous Interp (4)
SHILOH SULLIVENT 2nd place Monologue (4)
MICAH ELROY
2nd place Poetry
SHILOH SULLIVENT 2nd place
Standard Oratory (4)
SAVANAH TRIPLETT 2nd place Foreign Extemp (5)
DYLAN GRIGGS & JAMES SHIRLEY 3rd place
Humorous Duet (4)
JESSILYN PEARSON 3rd place Humorous Interp
COLE NEWPORT 3rd place Dramatic Interp (6)
MELISSA COOPER 3rd place Prose
MELISSA COOPER 3rd place Standard Oratory
SHILOH SULLIVENT 3rd place Original Oratory (3)
NATHANIAL DENNIS 3rd place Foreign Extemp
JESSILYN PEARSON
4th place Prose
JAMES SHIRLEY
4th place Poetry
JAIDEN STANDRIDGE & AUBREY TOPPING
5th place Dramatic Duet
MELISSA COOPER
5th place Monologue
ELENA HOLGUIN
5th place Prose (2)
JOSHUA McMAINS
5th place Poetry
DYLAN GRIGGS & AURELIA HOLGUIN
6th place Dramatic Duet
DALTON ZUPPER
6th place Prose
ABBE JOHNSON
6th place Original Oratory
2020
NO REGIONALS DUE TO COVID-19
2021
TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP
ELENA HOLGUIN & MATTHEW DERICHSWEILER 1st place Humorous
Duet (1)
ALEXUS KING & TYLER HERTZLER 1st place
Dramatic Duet (8)
ELENA HOLGUIN 1st place Humorous Interp
(4)
MATTHEW DERICHSWEILER 1st place Dramatic Interp
(3)
MELISSA COOPER 1st place Monologue
(4)
JORDAN BROWN 1st place Prose
(4)
ALEXUS KING 1st place Poetry
TYLER HERTZLER 1st place Standard Oratory
(8)
ELENA HOLGUIN 1st place Original Oratory
(2)
BRYCE DUNCAN & KARSTEN
TERRELL 2nd place Humorous Duet (3)
MATTHEW DERICHSWEILER & JORDAN BROWN 2nd place Dramatic Duet
(7)
MELISSA COOPER 2nd place Humorous Interp
EMMA SAMPLES 2nd place Monologue
MORGAN WARREN 2nd place Prose (5)
AUBREY TOPPING
2nd place Poetry
MORGAN WARREN
2nd place Standard Oratory
SAVANAH TRIPLETT 2nd place Original Oratory (7)
SAVANAH TRIPLETT 2nd place Foreign Extemp (2)
JAIDEN STANDRIDGE & PAYTON
ORTEGA 3rd place Dramatic Duet
AUBREY TOPPING 3rd place Dramatic Interp
ANNA NELSON
3rd place Monologue
KARSTEN TERRELL 3rd place Prose
JAIDEN STANDRIDGE
3rd place Poetry (7)
CHESNIE STUART
3rd place Standard Oratory
AUBREY TOPPING & SAVANAH
TRIPLETT 4th place Dramatic Duet
BRYCE DUNCAN 4th place Humorous Interp
JAIDEN STANDRIDGE 4th place Dramatic Interp
McKENNA TRAVIS 4th place Monologue
BRYCE DUNCAN
4th place Prose
PAYTON ORTEGA
4th place Standard Oratory
MELISSA COOPER & KARSTEN TERRELL
5th place Dramatic Duet
JESSILYN PEARSON 5th place Humorous Interp
ALEXUS KING 5th place Dramatic Interp
JORDAN BROWN
5th place Monologue
GRACIOUS McMAINS
5th place Poetry
DAMION DEDMON 5th place Standard Oratory
MORGAN WARREN
5th place Original Oratory
JESSILYN PEARSON
6th place Dramatic Interp
GRACIOUS McMAINS 6th place Monologue
PAYTON ORTEGA
6th place Prose
JESSILYN PEARSON 6th place Poetry
BROOKE TAYLOR 6th place Standard Oratory
BROOKE TAYLOR
6th place Original Oratory
2022
TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP
MATTHEW DERICHSWEILER & EMMA SAMPLES 1st place
Humorous Duet (8)
ALEXUS KING & MATTHEW DERICHSWEILER 1st
place Dramatic Duet (4)
ALEXUS KING 1st place Dramatic Interp
(4)
EMMA SAMPLES 1st place Monologue
(2)
CHESNIE STUART 1st place Standard
Oratory (8)
TYLER HERTZLER 1st place Original
Oratory
BRYCE DUNCAN & JORDAN TYLER
BROWN 2nd place Humorous Duet (7)
McKENNA TRAVIS & JOSHUA PARSONS 2nd place Dramatic Duet
(8)
MATTHEW DERICHSWEILER 2nd place Dramatic Interp
(7)
BRYCE DUNCAN 2nd place Monologue (8)
CONNER MURRAH 2nd place Prose
McKENNA TRAVIS
2nd place Poetry (8)
LILLY ANDERSON
2nd place Standard Oratory (4)
CHESNIE STUART 2nd place Original Oratory (8)
MORGAN WARREN 2nd place Foreign Extemp
MIKEY WESTON & GAVIN CAIN 3rd place
Humorous Duet (6)
JACKSON WITT & KATELYN CULLUM 3rd place Dramatic Duet
BRYCE DUNCAN 3rd place Humorous Interp (8)
JORDAN TYLER BROWN 3rd place Dramatic Interp
TYLER HERTZLER
3rd place Monologue
KAYLEE DAVIS 3rd place Prose
MIKEY WESTON
3rd place Standard Oratory
KAYLEE DAVIS
3rd place Original Oratory
MORGAN WARREN & CHESNIE
STUART 4th place Dramatic Duet (7)
MIKEY WESTON 4th place Humorous Interp (6)
HAYLEE STEENBURG 4th place Dramatic Interp
LILLY ANDERSON 4th place Prose
RILEY HEAD
4th place Poetry
KATELYN CULLUM
4th place Standard Oratory (7)
EMMA WESTON & HAYLEE STEENBURG
5th place Humorous Duet
EMMA SAMPLES 5th place Humorous Interp
KATELYN CULLUM 5th place Dramatic Interp
HANNAH McINVALE
5th place Monologue
ALEXUS KING
5th place Poetry
CONNER MURRAH 5th place Standard Oratory
ANI NELSON
5th place Original Oratory
JORDAN TYLER BROWN
6th place Humorous Interp
GRACIOUS McMAINS 6th place Dramatic Interp
GRACIOUS McMAINS
6th place Monologue
EMMA WESTON 6th place Prose
ANI NELSON 6th place Poetry
TYLER HERTZLER 7th place Dramatic Interp
RILEY HEAD
7th place Monologue
GRACIOUS McMAINS 7th place Poetry
KAYLEE DAVIS 7th place Standard Oratory
ANI NELSON 8th place Monologue
JOSHUA PARSONS
8th place Prose
MORGAN WARREN 8th place Poetry
HAYLEE STEENBURG 8th place Standard Oratory
2023
TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP
JORDAN BROWN & MICHAEL WESTON 1st place Humorous
Duet (6)
BRYCE DUNCAN & JORDAN BROWN 1st place
Dramatic Duet (2)
BRYCE DUNCAN 1st place Dramatic Interp
JOSHUA PARSONS 1st place Dramatic Interp
EMMA SAMPLES 1st place Monologue
CONNER MURRAH 1st place Prose
(8)
CHESNIE STUART 1st place Poetry
LILLY ANDERSON 1st place Standard
Oratory (6)
CHESNIE STUART 1st place Original
Oratory
TRACE RIBBLE 1st place Foreign Extemp
CONNER MURRAH & GAVIN CAIN
2nd place Humorous Duet (7)
MICHAEL WESTON 2nd place Humorous Interp
JORDAN TYLER BROWN 2nd
place Dramatic Interp
McKENNA TRAVIS 2nd place Monologue
MICHAEL WESTON 2nd place Prose (4)
JACKSON WITT 2nd place Standard Oratory (7)
LILLY ANDERSON 2nd place Original Oratory
JOSHUA PARSONS & CHESNIE
STUART 3rd place Dramatic Duet (5)
JACKSON WITT
3rd
place Humorous Interp
TYLER HERTZLER
3rd
place Dramatic Interp
MYA BOYSTER
3rd place
Monologue
JACKSON WITT
3rd
place Prose (7)
McKENNA TRAVIS
3rd place Poetry
KATELYN CULLUM 3rd place Standard Oratory
BRYCE DUNCAN & EMMA SAMPLES
4th place Humorous Duet
McKENNA TRAVIS & TYLER
HERTZLER 4th place Dramatic Duet
MYA BOYSTER 4th place Humorous Interp
CONNER MURRAH 4th place Monologue
LILLY ANDERSON 4th place Prose (5)
SPENCER FINCHER 4th place Standard Oratory
TYLER HERTZLER 4th place Original Oratory (6)
EMMA SAMPLES
5th place Dramatic Interp
GAVIN CAIN
5th
place Monologue
BIANCA PINEDA-KINSEY
5th
place Prose
JOSHUA PARSONS
5th
place Poetry
TESSA SPIVEY
5th
place Standard Oratory
KAYLEE DAVIS 5th place Original Oratory
KAYLEE DAVIS & HANNAH
McINVALE 6th place Dramatic Duet
BIANCA PINEDA-KINSEY
6th place Dramatic Interp
SULLY DIXON 6th place Monologue
HANNAH McINVALE 6th place Poetry
CALEB SLAUGHTER 6th place Standard Oratory
KATELYN CULLUM
7th place Prose
KAYLEE DAVIS
7th place Poetry
HANNAH McINVALE
8th place Dramatic Interp
TRACE RIBBLE
8th place Prose
Updated
06.19.2023
|